Baltika Kaliningrad
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 15 53.6 %
- National team players: 5
- Stadium: Rostec Arena 35.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-3.85m
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.40 | 18:19 | 11.241 |
Away record | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0.33 | 15:23 | 8.279 |
Overall balance | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 0.87 | 33:42 | 9.760 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (15.) | Sochi (16.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 4.535 | 2:0 | |
2 | Mon Jul 31, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (15.) | Spartak Moscow (4.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 10.992 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (15.) | Fakel Voronezh (16.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 11.615 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Dynamo Moscow (6.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 7.684 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (13.) | Ural (2.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 9.687 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (14.) | KS Samara (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 6.890 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 2:15 PM | A | (15.) | Loko Moscow (8.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 7.652 | 3:2 | |
8 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 8:15 PM | H | (16.) | Rostov (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 11.712 | 2:2 | |
9 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (16.) | Akhmat Grozny (10.) | 3-5-2 | 9.113 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | CSKA Moscow (9.) | 3-5-2 | 8.135 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (15.) | Orenburg (11.) | 3-5-2 | 7.971 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 3-5-2 | 10.270 | 2:2 | |
13 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Rubin Kazan (11.) | 3-5-2 | 2.832 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 3-5-2 | 16.929 | 0:2 | |
15 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | Pari NN (8.) | 3-5-2 | 5.921 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 5:45 PM | H | (14.) | Spartak Moscow (7.) | 3-5-2 | 16.267 | 0:2 | |
17 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 3-5-2 | 8.279 | 0:0 | |
18 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 5:45 PM | H | (15.) | Rubin Kazan (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 6.099 | 0:1 | |
19 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Sochi (16.) | 3-4-3 | 10.701 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | Orenburg (14.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.717 | 1:0 | |
21 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (15.) | Krasnodar (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 14.683 | 3:2 | |
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (15.) | Pari NN (9.) | 3-4-3 | 7.275 | 2:0 | |
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (15.) | Zenit S-Pb (3.) | 3-4-3 | 21.790 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (15.) | Akhmat Grozny (12.) | 3-4-3 | 4.416 | 1:7 | |
25 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (15.) | KS Samara (5.) | 3-4-3 | 7.400 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 8:30 PM | H | (15.) | CSKA Moscow (7.) | 3-4-3 | 14.046 | 3:1 | |
27 | Mon May 6, 2024 | 2:45 PM | A | (13.) | Ural (15.) | 3-4-3 | 5.205 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 8:30 PM | H | (15.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 3-4-3 | 13.478 | 2:3 | |
29 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (15.) | Rostov (9.) | 3-4-3 | 12.455 | 2:1 | |
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (15.) | Loko Moscow (4.) | 3-4-3 | 16.054 | 1:3 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Wed Jul 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | KS Samara | 3-4-2-1 | 8.021 | 2:3 | ||
Group C | Thu Aug 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Akhmat Grozny | 3-5-2 Attacking | 3.567 | 0:2 | ||
Group C | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | Zenit S-Pb | 3-5-2 | 27.961 | 1:0 | ||
Group C | Tue Sep 19, 2023 | 4:15 PM | H | KS Samara | 3-4-2-1 | 6.983 | 1:2 | ||
Group C | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 4:15 PM | A | Zenit S-Pb | 3-5-2 | 13.700 | 2:1 | ||
Group C | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | Akhmat Grozny | 3-5-2 | 7.112 | 4:1 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Tue Nov 28, 2023 | 4:15 PM | H | Loko Moscow | 3-4-2-1 | 5.702 | 2:2 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Mar 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | Loko Moscow | 3-4-3 | 8.350 | 7:8 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 5:15 PM | H | CSKA Moscow | 3-4-3 | 14.328 | 0:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Tue Apr 16, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | CSKA Moscow | 3-4-3 | 16.300 | 2:0 | ||
semi-finals deciders | Thu May 2, 2024 | 6:15 PM | A | Rostov | 3-4-2-1 | 15.708 | 0:1 | ||
semi-finals deciders | Tue May 14, 2024 | 7:45 PM | H | Spartak Moscow | 3-4-3 | 26.717 | 1:0 | ||
Final | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | Zenit S-Pb | 3-4-2-1 | 41.776 | 1:2 |
Table section Premier Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Akhmat Grozny | 30 | -12 | 35 | |
11 | Fakel Voronezh | 30 | -9 | 32 | |
12 | Orenburg | 30 | -7 | 31 | |
13 | Pari NN | 30 | -22 | 30 | |
14 | Ural | 30 | -16 | 30 | |
15 | Baltika | 30 | -9 | 26 | |
16 | Sochi | 30 | -11 | 24 |