Liga de Expansión MX Clausura
Mexico
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 15 teams
- Players: 361
- Foreigners: 35 Players 9.7%
- ø-Market value: €338k
- ø-Age: 25.6
- Most valuable player: Daniel Lajud €1.00m
Matchday 9 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) CFA | 2:0 | Tlaxca (7.) | ||
Wed
Mar 6, 2024
- 2:05 AM
|
||||
1.647 · Enrique Ramírez Gutiérrez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) CFC | 0:2 | Venado (2.) | ||
Wed
Mar 6, 2024
- 4:05 AM
|
||||
3.422 · Áxel Meza Méndez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
65' | ||||
(11.) UAT | 2:0 | Tepa (14.) | ||
Thu
Mar 7, 2024
- 2:05 AM
|
||||
2.521 · Joaquín Vizcarra | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) DOR | 2:1 | MOR (15.) | ||
Thu
Mar 7, 2024
- 4:05 AM
|
||||
1.933 · Yonatan Peinado Aguirre | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 19' | |||
51' | 2:1 | |||
(10.) Minero | 3:0 | CALP (4.) | ||
Fri
Mar 8, 2024
- 2:05 AM
|
||||
1.598 · Salvador Pérez Villalobos | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
35' | 3:0 | |||
(6.) CD Tap | 1:2 | Alebri (12.) | ||
Fri
Mar 8, 2024
- 4:05 AM
|
||||
243 · Luis García Rodríguez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 75' | |||
80' | 1:2 | |||
(8.) Cimarr | 2:4 | Cancún (5.) | ||
Mon
Mar 11, 2024
- 2:05 AM
|
||||
1.163 · Aldo Ballesteros | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
45+2' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 48' | |||
1:3 | 52' | |||
1:4 | 63' | |||
84' | 2:4 | |||
Table Liga de Expansión MX Clausura 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Venados FC | 8 | 11 | 19 | |
2 | Celaya | 8 | 7 | 16 | |
3 | Leones Negros | 8 | 7 | 16 | |
4 | Atlético La Paz | 9 | 1 | 15 | |
5 | Cancún FC | 9 | 4 | 14 | |
6 | Atlante | 8 | 1 | 11 | |
7 | Min. Zacatecas | 9 | -1 | 11 | |
8 | Correcaminos | 9 | -3 | 11 | |
9 | Oaxaca | 8 | -5 | 11 | |
10 | Tapatío | 8 | 1 | 10 | |
11 | Dorados Sinaloa | 9 | -3 | 10 | |
12 | Tlaxcala | 8 | -3 | 10 | |
13 | Cimarrones | 9 | -1 | 9 | |
14 | Tepatitlán | 8 | -12 | 7 | |
15 | Morelia | 8 | -4 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...