Besta deild
Iceland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Víkingur Reykjavík
Record-holding champions:
KR Reykjavík 27 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
41. Pos. 9.583 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 308
- Foreigners: 46 Players 14.9%
- ø-Market value: €82k
- ø-Age: 25.7
- Most valuable player: Gylfi Sigurdsson €750k
Complete Besta deild schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/249:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) Víkingur | 2:0 | Stjarnan (11.) | ||||
Sun 4/7/243:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Fram Reykjavík | 2:0 | Vestri (12.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) KA Akureyri | 1:1 | HK Kópavogs (7.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) Valur | 2:0 | ÍA Akranes (10.) | ||||
(8.) Fylkir | 3:4 | KR Reykjavík (5.) | ||||
Mon 4/8/249:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Breidablik | 2:0 | Hafnarfjördur (9.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/12/249:15 PM | ||||||
(11.) Stjarnan | 1:3 | KR Reykjavík (2.) | ||||
Sat 4/13/244:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Breidablik | 4:0 | Vestri (12.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) KA Akureyri | 2:3 | Hafnarfjördur (7.) | ||||
Sun 4/14/247:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) HK Kópavogs | 0:4 | ÍA Akranes (5.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) Fylkir | 0:0 | Valur (4.) | ||||
Mon 4/15/249:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) Fram Reykjavík | 0:1 | Víkingur (3.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/19/249:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) Stjarnan | 1:0 | Valur (7.) | ||||
Sat 4/20/244:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) HK Kópavogs | 0:2 | Hafnarfjördur (6.) | ||||
6:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) KR Reykjavík | 0:1 | Fram Reykjavík (5.) | ||||
Sun 4/21/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) KA Akureyri | 0:1 | Vestri (9.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) ÍA Akranes | 5:1 | Fylkir (11.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Víkingur | 4:1 | Breidablik (3.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/28/244:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Vestri | 1:0 | HK Kópavogs (12.) | ||||
(5.) ÍA Akranes | 1:2 | Hafnarfjördur (3.) | ||||
6:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Víkingur | 4:2 | KA Akureyri (10.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) KR Reykjavík | 2:3 | Breidablik (2.) | ||||
Mon 4/29/248:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Valur | 1:1 | Fram Reykjavík (4.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(11.) Fylkir | 0:1 | Stjarnan (7.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/4/244:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Hafnarfjördur | 3:2 | Vestri (9.) | ||||
Sun 5/5/246:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) KA Akureyri | 1:1 | KR Reykjavík (7.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Stjarnan | 4:1 | ÍA Akranes (8.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) Fram Reykjavík | 2:1 | Fylkir (12.) | ||||
(10.) HK Kópavogs | 3:1 | Víkingur (1.) | ||||
Mon 5/6/249:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) Breidablik | 2:3 | Valur (6.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/10/249:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) Stjarnan | 1:1 | Fram Reykjavík (5.) | ||||
Sat 5/11/244:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) ÍA Akranes | 3:0 | Vestri (10.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Valur | 3:1 | KA Akureyri (11.) | ||||
Sun 5/12/247:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) KR Reykjavík | 1:2 | HK Kópavogs (9.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Víkingur | 2:0 | Hafnarfjördur (3.) | ||||
(12.) Fylkir | 0:3 | Breidablik (2.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5/20/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Vestri | 1:4 | Víkingur (1.) | ||||
6:15 PM | ||||||
(11.) KA Akureyri | 4:2 | Fylkir (12.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Hafnarfjördur | 1:2 | KR Reykjavík (7.) | ||||
Tue 5/21/249:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) HK Kópavogs | 1:2 | Valur (3.) | ||||
(2.) Breidablik | 2:1 | Stjarnan (8.) | ||||
(4.) Fram Reykjavík | 1:1 | ÍA Akranes (6.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/25/246:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) KR Reykjavík | 2:2 | Vestri (10.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) ÍA Akranes | 0:1 | Víkingur (1.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) Valur | 2:2 | Hafnarfjördur (5.) | ||||
Sun 5/26/247:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Stjarnan | 5:0 | KA Akureyri (11.) | ||||
(6.) Fram Reykjavík | 1:4 | Breidablik (2.) | ||||
Mon 5/27/249:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) Fylkir | 3:1 | HK Kópavogs (9.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/31/249:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) Hafnarfjördur | 3:3 | Fram Reykjavík (7.) | ||||
Sat 6/1/246:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) KA Akureyri | 2:3 | ÍA Akranes (5.) | ||||
Sun 6/2/244:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Vestri | 4:2 | Stjarnan (6.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Víkingur | 5:2 | Fylkir (12.) | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) HK Kópavogs | 0:2 | Breidablik (2.) | ||||
Mon 6/3/249:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) KR Reykjavík | 3:5 | Valur (3.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 6/18/248:00 PM | ||||||
Fylkir | -:- | Vestri | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
Valur | -:- | Víkingur | ||||
Fram Reykjavík | -:- | HK Kópavogs | ||||
Stjarnan | -:- | Hafnarfjördur | ||||
ÍA Akranes | -:- | KR Reykjavík | ||||
Wed 6/19/249:15 PM | ||||||
Breidablik | -:- | KA Akureyri |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6/22/244:00 PM | ||||||
Vestri | -:- | Valur | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
HK Kópavogs | -:- | Stjarnan | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
Víkingur | -:- | KR Reykjavík | ||||
Sun 6/23/247:00 PM | ||||||
KA Akureyri | -:- | Fram Reykjavík | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
Breidablik | -:- | ÍA Akranes | ||||
Hafnarfjördur | -:- | Fylkir |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6/27/248:00 PM | ||||||
Vestri | -:- | Fram Reykjavík | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
Stjarnan | -:- | Víkingur | ||||
KR Reykjavík | -:- | Fylkir | ||||
Fri 6/28/248:00 PM | ||||||
HK Kópavogs | -:- | KA Akureyri | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
Hafnarfjördur | -:- | Breidablik | ||||
ÍA Akranes | -:- | Valur |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7/1/249:15 PM | ||||||
Víkingur | -:- | Fram Reykjavík | ||||
Sat 7/6/244:00 PM | ||||||
KR Reykjavík | -:- | Stjarnan | ||||
ÍA Akranes | -:- | HK Kópavogs | ||||
Vestri | -:- | Breidablik | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
Valur | -:- | Fylkir | ||||
Mon 7/8/249:15 PM | ||||||
Hafnarfjördur | -:- | KA Akureyri |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5/30/248:00 PM | ||||||
Valur | 5:1 | Stjarnan | ||||
10:15 PM | ||||||
Breidablik | 1:1 | Víkingur | ||||
Sat 7/13/247:00 PM | ||||||
Fram Reykjavík | -:- | KR Reykjavík | ||||
Sun 7/14/244:00 PM | ||||||
Vestri | -:- | KA Akureyri | ||||
Mon 7/15/249:15 PM | ||||||
Hafnarfjördur | -:- | HK Kópavogs | ||||
Fylkir | -:- | ÍA Akranes |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/20/244:00 PM | ||||||
HK Kópavogs | -:- | Vestri | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
KA Akureyri | -:- | Víkingur | ||||
Sun 7/21/247:00 PM | ||||||
Fram Reykjavík | -:- | Valur | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
Stjarnan | -:- | Fylkir | ||||
Breidablik | -:- | KR Reykjavík | ||||
Mon 7/22/249:15 PM | ||||||
Hafnarfjördur | -:- | ÍA Akranes |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/27/244:00 PM | ||||||
Vestri | -:- | Hafnarfjördur | ||||
Sun 7/28/247:00 PM | ||||||
ÍA Akranes | -:- | Stjarnan | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
Víkingur | -:- | HK Kópavogs | ||||
Valur | -:- | Breidablik | ||||
Mon 7/29/248:00 PM | ||||||
KR Reykjavík | -:- | KA Akureyri | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
Fylkir | -:- | Fram Reykjavík |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 8/6/249:15 PM | ||||||
KA Akureyri | -:- | Valur | ||||
Fram Reykjavík | -:- | Stjarnan | ||||
Hafnarfjördur | -:- | Víkingur | ||||
Breidablik | -:- | Fylkir | ||||
Wed 8/7/248:00 PM | ||||||
Vestri | -:- | ÍA Akranes | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
HK Kópavogs | -:- | KR Reykjavík |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 8/11/244:00 PM | ||||||
Víkingur | -:- | Vestri | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
Fylkir | -:- | KA Akureyri | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
Valur | -:- | HK Kópavogs | ||||
Stjarnan | -:- | Breidablik | ||||
Mon 8/12/249:15 PM | ||||||
ÍA Akranes | -:- | Fram Reykjavík | ||||
KR Reykjavík | -:- | Hafnarfjördur |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/17/244:00 PM | ||||||
Vestri | -:- | KR Reykjavík | ||||
Sun 8/18/247:00 PM | ||||||
KA Akureyri | -:- | Stjarnan | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
Breidablik | -:- | Fram Reykjavík | ||||
Hafnarfjördur | -:- | Valur | ||||
Mon 8/19/249:15 PM | ||||||
Víkingur | -:- | ÍA Akranes | ||||
HK Kópavogs | -:- | Fylkir |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 8/25/247:00 PM | ||||||
Fram Reykjavík | -:- | KA Akureyri | ||||
ÍA Akranes | -:- | Breidablik | ||||
Valur | -:- | Vestri | ||||
Mon 8/26/248:00 PM | ||||||
KR Reykjavík | -:- | Víkingur | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
Stjarnan | -:- | HK Kópavogs | ||||
Fylkir | -:- | Hafnarfjördur |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 9/1/244:00 PM | ||||||
Vestri | -:- | Fylkir | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
KA Akureyri | -:- | Breidablik | ||||
KR Reykjavík | -:- | ÍA Akranes | ||||
Hafnarfjördur | -:- | Stjarnan | ||||
9:15 PM | ||||||
Víkingur | -:- | Valur | ||||
HK Kópavogs | -:- | Fram Reykjavík |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 9/15/244:00 PM | ||||||
Fylkir | -:- | Víkingur | ||||
Fram Reykjavík | -:- | Hafnarfjördur | ||||
Breidablik | -:- | HK Kópavogs | ||||
ÍA Akranes | -:- | KA Akureyri | ||||
Valur | -:- | KR Reykjavík | ||||
Stjarnan | -:- | Vestri |